Results 2001
The name of the show is followed by that of the judge and the number of exhibits and entries.
The awards are listed - Dog C.C., Reserve Dog C.C., Bitch C.C., Reserve Bitch C.C. and Best Puppy.
* Indicates B.O.B.
** Indicates judges awarding C.C.’s for the first time.
SOUTHERN CAIRN TERRIER CLUB; Miss. Y. Catto (143 - 156) *Carradine Hot Potato (2nd) Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy Cairngold Constanze (3rd) Gyncairn Dusk to Dawn Brindleoak Babuska |
MANCHESTER DOG SHOW SOCIETY; Mrs. P. Jeffrey (83 - 85) *Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy (24th) Ch. Shearwater Cae de Sonhas Gyncairn Dusk to Dawn (2nd) Birselaw Bobby Sox Vanajam Alchemist |
NORTH OF IRELAND C.T.C Mrs. Y. S. Vanden Bogert (Holland) (75 - 86) Brandarsaig Scotia Royale (1st) Pinetop Forrest Fir *Birselaw Bobby Sox (1st) Sarachelle Night Light Glenmear Mac |
BIRMINGHAM DOG SHOW SOCIETY; Mrs. A. Smith (92 -92) *Carradine Hot Potato (3rd) Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy Ch. Cairngold Constanze (4th) Cherrycrack LunaWellingly What Now |
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (May); Mr. D. Compson (55 - 55) *Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy (25th) Honeyhall Highlander Ch. Spawyche Elizabethan Opal at Honeyhall (5th) Birselaw Bobby Sox Larchlea Hit the Jackpot |
CRUFTS; Mr. J. Wilson (166 - 170) Ch. Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (4th) Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy *Penticharm the Temptress (3rd) Vanajam Visionary Cruzo Ciara |
SOUTHERN COUNTIES C. A. Mr. I.M. Kettle (79 - 84) *Ch. Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (5th) Kinkim Red Ruffn Glenchess Wild Echo (1st) Kinkim Onor LudyCorrenie Prinz Charming |
BATH CANINE SOCIETY; Mrs. S. Weinberger (78 - 79) *Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy (26th) Honeyhall Highlander Vanajam Visionary (1st) Ch. Spawyche Elizabethan Opal at Honeyhall Andrum Carlotta |
THREE COUNTIES AGRIC. SOC. Mrs. J. G. Parker-Tucker (107 - 109) *Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy (27th) Cherrycrack Fable Penticharm Secret Liaison (1st) Glenchess Night Owl Woodthorpe Just The Girl |
BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY (Cancelled due the Foot and Mouth Crisis) |
SOUTH WALES K.A. Mr. W. H. Cammish (82 – 83) Ch Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (6th) Spawyche Elizabethan Jet *Sarachelle Just Daisy at Jaeva (1st) Glenchess Night Owl Correnie Prinz Charming |
PAIGNTON & DISTRICT FANCIERS ASSOCIATION; Mr. K. Holmes (66 - 70) Ch. Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (7th) Cherrycrack Fable *Penticharm Secret Liaison (2nd) Uniquecottage Celtic Mist Glenrood Forever Beauty |
LEEDS CITY & DISTRICT C.A. Mr. J. Watson (88 - 88) Ch. Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (8th) Kinkim Red Ruffn *Penticharm Secret Liaison (3rd) Gyncairn Dusk to Dawn Birselaw Love me Do |
BOURNEMOUTH C.A. Mr. T. Thorn (57 - 61) Ch. Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (9th) Cairngold Cosmology *Seveek Once Upon a Dream (1st) Cherrycrack Luna Lockelsh What’s It All About |
NATIONAL TERRIER CLUB; Mrs. L. Z. Spence (160 -166) *Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy (28th) Honeyhall HighlanderGyncairn Dusk to Dawn (3rd) Ch. Spawyche Elizabethan Opal at HoneyhallCloverbrook Talk Of The Town |
WELSH KENNEL CLUB; Mr G. Peers (98-100) *Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy (29th) Ch. Shearwater Cae de Sonhas Ch. Spawyche Elizabethan Opal at Honeyhall (6th)Ch. Gyncairn Dusk To Dawn Kervaig Skye Sapphire |
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM C.A. Mr. P. Roberts (104 - 106) *Ch. Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (10th) Starveren Stiller Kinkim Unaqutas (1st) Glenrood Forever Megan Anjofra Golf Papa Lima |
RICHMOND DOG SHOW SOCIETY; Mr. L. Aspin (81 - 84) *Ch. Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (11th) Glenchess Fancy Dresser Cherrycrack Luna (3rd) Tweslam Abracadbra Anjofra Golf Papa Lima |
DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY; Miss. R. Parker-Tucker (65-66) Ch. Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (12th) Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy *Tweslam Abracadbra (1st) Glenchess Nightowl Anjofra Golf Papa Lima |
SCOTTISH BREEDS CANINE CLUB; Mr. R. Rumens (77 - 79) *Honeyhall Highlander (1st) Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy Birselaw Bobby Sox (2nd) Glenchess Wild Echo Stradivarious Sonata |
CAIRN TERRIER CLUB; Mr. W. R. Irving (133 -152) * Honeyhall Highlander (2nd) Ch. Kinkim Ludvic Ch. Gyncairn Dusk to Dawn (4th) Kinkim Unaqutas Pinetop Looks Like Trouble |
DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY: Mr. F. Jones (71-72) *Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy (30th) Landbuck Bright Colours Kinkim Unaqutas (2nd) Vanajam Visionary Landbuck Bright Colours |
SOUTH WALES & WEST OF ENGLAND C.T.C. Mr. B. Mears (155-174) Ch. Kinkim Ludvic (38) Ch. Shearwater Cae de Sonhas *Correnie Unforgettable (1st) Sarachelle Just Daisy at Jaeva Uniquecottage Tidy Shoes |
MIDLAND COUNTIES C.S. Mrs C. M. Roberts (110-112) *Ch. Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (13th) Honeyhall HighlanderAndrum Spirit of Love (1st) Correnie Unforgettable Cloverbrook Kyla Belle |
CAIRN TERRIER ASSOCIATION; Mr. J. Jeffrey (181-207) *Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy (31st) Honeyhall Highlander Correnie Unforgettable (2nd) Wellingly What Now Penticharm Celtic Princess |
MIDLAND CAIRN TERRIER CLUB; Mr. J. Dean (176 -207) Ch. Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (14th) Carradine Toblerone*Ch. Gyncairn Dusk to Dawn (5th) Birselaw Bobby Sox Vanajam Lime Light |
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION; Mrs. N. Newton (91–91) Correnie Bring Me Sunshine (1st) Ch.Shearwater Cae de Sonhas *Tweslam Abracadbra (2nd) Correnie Unforgettable Dogan Jamesy Gotter |
|
|