Midland Cairn Terrier Home Page Midland Cairn Terrier Contents page
Results 2002
The name of the show is followed by that of the judge and the number of exhibits and entries.
The awards are listed - Dog C.C., Reserve Dog C.C., Bitch C.C., Reserve Bitch C.C. and Best Puppy.
* Indicates B.O.B. ** Indicates judges awarding C.C.’s for the first time.
SOUTHERN CAIRN TERRIER CLUB; Miss J E Hooton (126 – 137) *Carradine Toblerone (1st) Kinkim Rory Printas Vanajam Visionary (3rd) Spawyche Elizabethan Anna Correnie Altissimo |
MANCHESTER DOG SHOW SOCIETY; Miss T P Browne (41 –41) *Starveren Stiller (1st) Ch Shearwater Cae de Sonhas Tribannon Angeline at Tolimaura (1st) Full results here! Kinkim UnaqutasLandbuck Bright Colours |
CRUFTS; Mr R H Birch (164 – 169) *Raskens Rusty Red Ruby (1st) Ch Shearwater Cae de Sonhas Ch Spawyche Elizabethan Opal at Honeyhall (7th) Ch Vanajam Visionary Gyncairn Duel at Dawn |
SCOTTISH BREEDS CANINE CLUB; Mrs A Smee (70 –71) *Carradine Toblerone (2nd) Ch Shearwater Cae de Sonhas Uniquecottage Celtic Mist (1st) Birselaw Bobby Sox Birselaw Billy Fury |
NATIONAL TERRIER CLUB Mr R H J Croyman (131 – 139) *Ch Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (15th) Tribannon Voltaire Uniquecottage Celtic Mist (2nd) Andrum Spirit of Love Birselaw Billy Fury |
BIRMINGHAM DOG SHOW SOCIETY; Miss M S Churchill (82 – 83) Starveren Stiller (2nd) Tweedisle Crown Jewel *Penticharm Prima Donna (1st) Spawyche Elizabethan Jade Correnie Altissimo Full results here! |
SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (May); Mr A Wight (64 – 65) *Ch Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (16th) Full resultss here Sarachelle The Helmsman Glenchess Night Owl (1st) Glenmear Midnight Honeyhall Headway |
BATH CANINE SOCIETY; Mrs S Dolan (91 – 93) *Stryveling Ivanhoe (1st) Carradine Toblerone Tweslam Abracadabra (3rd) Penticham Prima Donna Cloverbrook Loaded DiceFull results here! |
SOUTHERN COUNTIES C. A.; Miss P Carlton – Smith (68 –73) Starveren Stiller (3rd) Ch Shearwater Cae de Sonhas *Correnie Unforgettable (3rd) Penticharm Celtic Princess Correnie Altissimo |
THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY; Mrs M W Towers (79 – 80) *Carradine Toblerone (3rd) Stryveling Ivanhoe Spawyche Elizabethan Anna (1st) Correnie Unforgettable Honeyhall Headway |
BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY Mrs S Latto (54 – 55) *Stryveling Ivanhoe (2nd) Correnie Bring Me Sunshine Correnie Unforgettable (4th) Ch Tweslam Abracadabra Birselaw Billy FuryFull results here! |
PAIGNTON & DISTRICT FANCIERS ASSOCIATION; Mr J E Bunting (62 – 64) Tweedisle Crown Jewel (2nd) Dogan Jamesy Cotter *Kinkim Unaqutas (3rd) Sarachelle Just Daisy at Jaeva Spawyche Elizabethan Pearlfull results here! |
SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION; Mr G N Thomas (76 – 76) *Stryveling Ivanhoe (3rd) Ch Shearwater Cae de Sonhas Spawyche Elizabethan Anna (2nd) Correnie Unforgettable Cloverbrook Loaded Dice Full results here! |
LEEDS CITY & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION; Miss J M Hudson (89-90) Ch Carradine Toblerone (4th) Kinkim Kenza Ruffn Too *Ch Correnie Unforgettable (5th) Spawyche Elizabethan Anna Cloverbrook Loaded Dice Full results here! |
BOURNEMOUTH C. A. Mr T M Evans (68-68) Ch Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (17th) Lockelsh Pegno D’Amore *Penticharm Prima Donna (2nd) Ch Correnie Unforgettable Spawyche Dawn Chorus at Gyncairn Full results here! |
WELSH KENNEL CLUB; Mrs M Shopland (76 – 76) *Ch Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (18th) Anjofra Golf Papa Lima Glenchess Night Owl (2nd) Uniquecottage Gold Tilly Cloverbrook Loaded Dice Full results here! |
CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CANINE ASSOCIATION; Mr D G L Winsley (88 – 88) Ch Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (19th) Full results here! Ch Carradine Toblerone *Ch Correnie Unforgettable (6th) Penticharm Prima Donna Honeyhall Headway |
RICHMOND DOG SHOW SOCIETY; Mrs F A Somerfield (74 – 75) *Ch Sheawater Cae de Sonhas (20th) Ch Carradine Toblerone Ch Correnie Unforgettable (7th) Sarachelle Just Daisy at Jaeva Cloverbrook Loaded Dice Full results here! |
DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY; Mrs L Z Spence (65 – 65) Ch Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (21st) Full results here! Ch Carradine TobleroneHoneyhall Headway (1st) Sarachelle Just Daisy at Jaeva Cloverbrook Loaded Dice |
CAIRN TERRIER CLUB; Mrs P Jeffrey (93- 99)*Birselaw Billy Fury (1st) Ch Stryveling Ivanhoe Honeyhall Headway (2nd) Stradivarious Sonata Larchlea Looks Like Heaven full results/critique |
DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY: Mrs A Wall (77-76)*Ch Carradine Toblerone (5th) Spawyche Elizabethian Jet Spawyche Elizabethan Anna (3rd) Glenchess Night Owl Larchlea If Looks Could Kill |
SOUTH WALES & WEST OF ENGLAND CAIRN TERRIER CLUB; Mr I Shaw (144-153) Pictures! *Birselaw Billy Fury (2nd) Vanajam Amulet with Maxiveek Penticharm Celtic Princess (1st) Stradivarius Scots Suite Cloverbrook Loaded Dice |
MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY; critique +results here.. Mrs A Waugh (96-96) Birselaw Billy Fury (3rd) Ch Shearwater Cae de Sonhas *Penticharm Celtic Princess (2nd) Spawyche Elizabethan Anna Spawyche Dawn Chorus at Gyncairn |
CAIRN TERRIER ASSOCIATION; Mrs E Cartledge (142-160) *Ch Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (22nd) Ch Stryveling Ivanhoe Penticharm Celtic Princess (3rd) Glenchess Night Owl Cloverbrook Loaded Dice |
NORTH OF IRELAND C.T.C Mrs.D Formosa*(90-106) Ch Birselaw Billy Fury (4th) Cloverbrook Loaded Dice *Stradivarius Sonata (1st) Honeyhall Hilight Cloverbrook Loaded Dice |
MIDLAND CAIRN TERRIER CLUB; Mr A Jennings (129-154) Ch Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (23rd) Results/Pictures/Critique Kinkim Kenza Ruffn Too *Glenchess Night Owl Ch Spawyche Elizabethan Anna Anjofra Nutty Tart |
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION; Mrs J A Oldale (98-101) *Ch Carradine Toblerone (6th) Ch Birselaw Billy Fury Penticharm Prima Donna (3rd) Results + Pictures Uniquecottage Celtic Mist Oudenarde Belle Amour |
|
|
|