Results 2003
The
name of the show is followed by that of the judge and the number of exhibits
and entries.
The
awards are listed - Dog C.C., Reserve Dog C.C., Bitch C.C., Reserve Bitch C.C.
and Best Puppy.
*
Indicates B.O.B. ** Indicates judges awarding C.C.’s for the first time.
SOUTHERN CAIRN TERRIER CLUB; Mrs S Kinton
(125-140) *Cloverbrook Loaded Dice (1st) Kinkim Kenza Ruffn Too Rossarden Glenmoira(1st) Correnie keep My Secret Cairngold Coral |
MANCHESTER
DOG SHOW SOCIETY;
Mr J Watson (47) Ch
Stryveling Ivanhoe (4th) Cloverbrook
loaded Dice Birselaw
Love me Do (1st) Sarachele
Just Daisy at Jaeva Cairngold
Coral |
NORTH OF IRELAND C.T.C; Mr Jim Pollock (77-91 ) Ch
Stryveling Ivanhoe (5th) Cloverbrook
Loaded Dice Andrum
Carlotta (1st) Stradivarius
Sonata Pinetop
Gabrielle |
CRUFTS; Mr Kevin Holmes (149-152) Ch.
Carradine Toblerone (7th) Ch.
Birselaw Billy Fury *Ch.
Penticharm Celtic Princess(4th) Cairngold
Charcoal Oudenarde
Buffys Angel |
SCOTTISH
BREEDS CANINE CLUB; Mrs Sue Braybrook (84-85) Ch
Stryveling Ivanhoe (6th) Cannwood Augurey *Cairngold Charcoal (1st) Honeyhall Headway Starveren Chance To Dream |
NATIONAL
TERRIER CLUB; Mrs
Sybil Berrecloth (122-130) Ch
Stryveling Ivanhoe (7th) Ch
Shearwater Cae De Sonhas Rossarden Glenmoira(2nd) Sarachele
Just Daisy at Jaeva Clairevona
Victorian Ice |
BIRMINGHAM DOG SHOW SOCIETY; Mrs June Radford
(95-96) *Ch
Birselaw Billy Fury (5th) Cloverbrook
Loaded Dice Rossarden Glenmoira (3rd) Ch
Penticharm Celtic Princess Tolimaura
Chace |
SCOTTISH
KENNEL CLUB (May); Mr John Ward (Australia) (56) Ch Stryveling Ivanhoe (8th) Ch Birselaw Billy Fury *Stradivarius Sonata (1st) Birselaw Love Me Do Standykes
Tosca
|
BATH
CANINE SOCIETY; Mrs Linda Firth (86)
Ch. Stryveling Ivanhoe (9th)
Cloverbrook Loaded Dice
*Larchlea Looks Like Heaven (1st)
Rossarden Glenmoira
Stanedykes
Diva |
SOUTHERN
COUNTIES C. A.; Mrs M
E Mckinley *Ch. Birselaw Billy
Fury (6th) Kinkim Wattluq Andrum Carlotta |
THREE
COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY; Mr G S Peers Kinkim Kenza Ruffn Too (1st ) Dogan Jamesy Cotter |
BORDER UNION
AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY; Mr
Ron H Birch (51-53) Tweedisle
Crown Jewel (1st ) Anjofra
Golf Papa Lima *Andrum
Carlotta (3rd) (G4) Cairngold
Charcoal Stanedykes Diva
|
PAIGNTON
& DISTRICT F.A. Mr R
Rumens (77-79) *Uniquecottage Tidy
Shoes (1st) Cloverbrook Loaded Dice Andrum Carlotta (4th) |
SOUTH
WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION;
Mrs Shirley Watson (73) *Cloverbrook Loaded Dice (2nd) Uniquecottage Tidy Shoes
Davmar Silver Heather Sarachelle Just Daisy at Jaeva Glenrood Magic Solitaire
|
LEEDS
CITY & DISTRICT C A Mr J
Buntin Cloverbrook Loaded Dice (3rd)
|
BOURNEMOUTH
C. A.; Mr W
Cammish (99) *Uniquecottage Tidy Shoes (2nd ) Ch Cloverbrook Loaded Dice Honeyhall Headway (3rd ) Larchlea Looks Like Heaven Honeyhall Hijinx |
WELSH
KENNEL CLUB; Mr W
R Irving (98) *Uniquecottage Tidy
Shoes (3rd )
|
CITY
OF BIRMINGHAM CANINE ASSOCIATION; T M Evans *Ch.
Birselaw Billy Fury (7h)
Ch
Cloverbrook Loaded Dice Ch Andrum Carlotta (6th ) Vanajam Trick A Treat Honeyhall Hijinx |
RICHMOND
DOG SHOW SOCIETY; A
Creane (87-88) *Ch Uniquecottage Tidy Shoes(4th
) Ch. Shearwater Cae De Sonhas Cairngold Charcoal (2nd) Cloverbrook Here To Stay Glenrood Magic Solitaire |
DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY; Mr A Firth (61-63) Ch Cloverbrook Loaded Dice (4th) |
CAIRN
TERRIER CLUB; Miss E Hooton. Corrennie
Altissimo (1st) Ch. Birselaw Billy Fury *Sarachelle Just Daisy At Jaeva (3rd)
Ch.
Corrennie Unforgettable Honeyhall Hijinx
|
DRIFFIELD
AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY: Les Aspin Ch. Shearwater Cae De Sonhas (24th) Dogan Jamesy Cotter *Cairngold Charcoal (3rd) Ch. Glenchess Night Owl Honeyhall Hijinx |
SOUTH
WALES & WEST OF ENGLAND C.T.C; Mary Middlehurst CH.
Uniquecottage Tidy Shoes (5th) CH.
Cloverbrook Loaded Dice *Oudenarde
Buffy’s Angel (1st) Spawyche Elizabethan Pearl
Honeyhall
Hijinx |
MIDLAND
COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY; Alan Felters CH Birselaw Billy Fury (8th) Kinkim Wattluq |
CAIRN TERRIER ASSOCIATION; Judy
Parker-Tucker (171-189)
Cannwood
Augurey 1st
Ch. Birselaw Billy Fury *Oudenarde Buffy’s Angel (2nd) Starveren Chance To Dream Birselaw Special Moment |
MIDLAND CAIRN TERRIER CLUB; Leone Z Spence *Ch Cloverbrook Loaded Dice (5th)
Cannwood Augurey Ch Larchlea Looks Like Heaven(4th) Honeyhall Hijinx Birselaw Special Moment |
LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION; Frances Goldfinch *Ch Stryveling Ivanhoe (10th) |
|
|
|