/Home

Results Page

2017 Reports

Contents

Paignton Championship Show

Judge T Johnston

5/08/17

 

Dog CC : Kintonís Ch. Woodthorpe I Know The Code 
Res Dog CC : Dayís Trekhilli Pepperazzi 
Bitch CC : Dolanís Glenrood Scheherazade 
Res Bitch CC : Dolanís Glenrood Spell Dance 
Best Puppy : Parker-TuckerísUniquecottage Grey Balm

 

Sue Kinton, DCC & BOB Ch Woodthorpe I Know The Code,, Tom Johnston, Sue Dolan,

BCC Glenrood Scheherazade, BPD & BPIB Uniquecottage Grey Balm , Ruth Parker-Tucker

Sue Kinton, DCC Ch Woodthorpe I Know The Code, Tom Johnston, Geal Day RDCC Trekhilli Pepperazzi, BPB Uniquecottage Grey Balm, Ruth Parker-Tucker

Sue Dolan, BCC Glenrood Scheherazade, Tom Johnston, Steve Thompson handling RBCC Glenrood magic Spell. BPB Seveek Wishis NíDreams, Jane Keeves

 

MPD NO ENTRIES 

PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st:PARKER-TUCKER Uniquecottage Grey Balm 
2nd: PEERS Tweedisle Lively Lad 

JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: OWEN Mr & Mrs P J & J Caldwall Call To Order 

PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: DAY Mrs G Trekhilli Pepperazzi 
2nd: PEERS Tweedisle Tugman 
3rd: PAIGE Mrs J Glenrood Trojan Prince 

LD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: KEEVES Mrs J Seveek I Spied That Dream 
2nd: THOMPSON Mr S Castleline Barn Dance 
3rd: WAUGH Tribuns Licorice Coin At Tribannon (Imp) 
Res: PARKER-TUCKER Anjofra Roulette Russe 

OD (2 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: KINTON Ch Woodthorpe I Know The Code 

VD NO ENTRIES 

MPB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: KEEVES Mrs J Seveek Wishes N' Dreams 

PB (1 Entries) Abs: 1 

JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: DOLAN Mrs S E Glenrood Spell Dance 
2nd: CONFUE, Anjofra Tzarina 

PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: SHORT Uniquecottage Gold Avill To Glenchess 
2nd: THOMPSON Castleline Caledonian Lass 

LB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: SHORT Splinterhill's Amazing Grace To Glenchess 

OB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: DOLAN Mrs S E Glenrood Scheherazade 
2nd: PARKER-TUCKER Uniquecottage Florey 
3rd: KEEVES Seveek Hopes 'N' Dreams JW Sh.CM 
Res: CONFUE Anjofra Mad About Me 

VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

 

PD

JD

PGD

LD

OD

PB

JB

PGB

LB

OB