/Home

Results Page

2017 Reports

Contents

 

South Wales & West Of England CTC Championship Show

15 October 2017

Judge Sharon Confue (Anjofra)

DCC & BIS Thomas’ Ch Ir Ch Tycadno I Spy

RDCC & RBIS Shannon & Storr’s Brenndarcy Tinsoldat

BCC & BOS Hooton & Highes Gyncairn Believe In Magic

RBCC Parker-Tucker’s Uniquecottage Florey

BPIS Keeves’ Seveek Treasure The Dream

BVIS Felters & Rumens’ Ch Landbuck Jazz Hands JW

 

 

 GeoffThomas, DCC & BIS  Ch Ir Ch Tycadno I Spy, RDCC & RBIS Brenndarcy Tinsoldat, Brenda Shannon,

Liz Hooton, BCC & BOS Gyncairn Believe In Magic, Sharon Confue, Jane Keeves,

BPIS Seveek Treasure The Dream, BVIS Ch Landbuck Jazz Hands, Richard Rumens.

 

Jane Keeves, BPD Seveek Treasure The Dream , GeoffThomas, DCC & BIS  Ch Ir Ch Tycadno I Spy, Sharon Confue, Brenda Shannon, RDCC Brenndarcy Tinsoldat

Liz Hooton, BCC Gyncairn Believe In Magic. Sharon Confue, Ruth Parker-Tucker, RBCC Uniquecottage Florey,

Chris Roberts BPB Cannwood.

 

Awarding Best in Show

Awarding Best Puppy In Show

Awarding Best Veteran In Show

 

Special Veteran D/B (7 - 10 years)  10,3a

1.      Felters & Rumens' Ch Landbuck Jazz Hands JW

2.      Osborn’s Ch Tweslam Maid By Magic JW

3.      Oldale's Tweslam Dawn Chorus at Cranae

Res. Bateman’s Dandi Boy Spud

Vhc Shopland’s Ch Cherrycrack Blackadder

 

Special Veteran D/B (11 years +) 2,2a

 

Minor Puppy Dog (3, 0a)

  1. Seveek Treasure The Dream
  2. Kippen’s Seveek Look To the Future At Chezaku
  3. Saich’s Glendream Hear Me Roar For Lindcoly

 

Puppy Dog (2,0a)

      1. Kippen’s Seveek Look To the Future At Chezaku

      2. Saich’s Glendream Hear Me Roar For Lindcoly

 

Junior Dog 5,0a

  1. Peers’ Tweedisle Lively Lad
  2. Reeves’ Cairngold Bubbly
  3. Owen’s Caldwall Call To Order

Res Day’s Trekhilli Pepperazzi

VHC Parker-Tuckers Uniquecottage Grey Balm

 

Yearling Dog  0 entries

 

Novice Dog 2,1a

  1. Saich’s Glendream Hear Me Roar For Lindcoly

 

Undergraduate Dog (3,0a)

      1. Owen’s Caldwall On Call

2. Parker Tucker's Uniquecottage Silver Askin

      3. Kippen’s Carradine Dee Jay Of    Chezaku

 

Post Graduate Dog 4,0a

  1. Saich’s Lindcoly  97
  2. Carter and Clarke’s Lentrica Rocket Man
  3. Purvis’ Mighty Rearranger  With Mosspur

Res Kippen’s Carradine Dee Jay Of Chezaku

 

Limit Dog 8,3a

  1. Shopland's Trekhilli Mr Bean at Cherrycrack
  2. Keeves’ Seveek I Spied That Dream
  3. Parker Tucker's Uniquecottage Winsford

Res Peers'  Tweedisle Tugman

Vhc Goud’s Vale Of Atholl’s Judges Dilemma

  

Open Dog 8,1a

  1. Thomas’ Ch/Ir Ch Tycadno I Spy
  2. Shannon & Storr's Brenndarcy Tinsoldat
  3. Kinton's Ch Woodthorpe I Know The Code
  4. Mears’ Glenmear McIntyre
  5. Weinberger's Ch Correnie Hurricane Fly

 

Sp Beg Dog (1,0a)

     1. Purvis’ Mighty Rearranger with Mosspur

 

Minor Puppy Bitch 5,0a

  1. Roberts’ Cannwood Chance The Moment
  2. Thompson’s Glenrood Love In A Mist
  3. Keeves’ Seveek With Corynthian Sharing Dreams
  4. Weinberger’s Cruzo Wild Roseberry
  5. Cannwood Call Me Aggie

 

Puppy Bitch 3,1a

  1. Shopland’s Cherrycrack Fair Rosamund
  2. Keeves’ Seveek Wishes N Dreams

 

Junior Bitch 6, 1a

  1. Soper’s Elitecharm Five Of Diamonds
  2. Firth’s Cairngold Carolina
  3. Vaughan’s Penticharm Knight Star

Res Parker-Tucker’s Uniquecottage Grey Althea

Vhc Peers’ Tweedisle Bonnie Lassie

 

Yearling Bitch 3,0a

  1. Felters and Rumens’ Lentrica Fame At Landbuck
  2. Firth’s  Lentrica Black Star For Cairngold
  3. Saich’s Lindcoly Lets Just Talk

 

Novice Bitch

  1. Petts’ Brenndarcy Hunky Dory Among Doonrae
  2. Vaughn’s Penticharm Knight Star
  3. Purvis’ Mosspur Time After Time

 

Undergraduate Bitch

  1. Parker Tucker's Uniquecottage Fennel

 

P Graduate Bitch 8,2a

  1. Smith’s  Cannwood Misty Dawn At Gethlee
  2. Saich's Lindcoly Strong Enough
  3. Inett’s Carradine Here Comes Dolly

Res.  Osborn’s Gimme Gimme Magic

VHC Peers’ Tweedisle Guinevere

 

Limit Bitch 5,2a

  1. Parker Tucker’s Uniquecottage Florey
  1. Kinton’s Woodthorpe Enigma

3.  Peers’ Tweedisle Carefree

 

Open Bitch 11,4a

1. Hooton & Hughes Gyncairn Believe in Magic

2. Shannon & Storr's Brenndarcy Cloudbusting

3. Keeves’ Seveek Hopes N Dreams JW Schm

  1. Res Short's Splinterhill's Amazing Grace to Glenchess (Imp Nl)

VHC Osborne’s Tweslam Born to Bewitch

 

Sp Beg Bitch 1,1a

 

Brace 5,2a

1. Shannon & Storr

2. Keeves

3. Osborn

 

Mem Stakes 4,1a

1. Trekhilli Mr Bean At Cherrycrack

  1. Brenndarcy Cloudbusting

3. Tweslam Voodoo Child

 

Spec Vet

MPD

 

PD

JD

 

 

ND

UGD

 

PGD

LD

 

 

OD

 

SBD

 

MPB

PB

 

JB

YB

 

NB

UGB

 

PGB

LB

 

OB

 

 

Judge Sharon at work.