/Home

Results Page

2018 Reports

Contents

 

Three Counties Championship Show

7 June2018

Judge Peter Bakewell

Dog Cc : Kinton's Ch Woodthorpe I Know The Code 
Res Dog CC:Waugh'sTribuns Licorice Coin At Tribannon (Imp) 
Bitch CC & BOB : Dolan's Glenrood Spell Dance Jw 
Res Bitch CC : Osborn's Tweslam Gimme Gimme Magic Jw 
Best Puppy : Braybrook's Cloverbrook Maid For Gold 

 

BCC & BOB Glenrood Spell Dance

 

Sue Dola, BCC & BOB Glenrood Spell Dance JW, Peter Bakewell, DCC Ch Woodthorpe

I Know The Code, Sue Kinton, Sue Braybrook, BPB & BPIB Cloverbrrok Maid For Gold

 

Sue Kinto, DCC Ch Woodthorpe I Know The Code, Ann Waugh, Tribunsí Licorice Coin A Tribannon, Peter Bakewell, Dawn Inett, BPD Carradine Whiskey Oscar

Sue Dolan, BCC Glenrood Spell Dance, Anthony Osborn, RBCC Tewslam Gimme Gimme Magic, Peter Bakewell, Sue Braybrook, BPB & BPIB Cloverbrook Maid For Gold

 

MPD (1 Entries) Abs: 1 

PD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Harrison Carradine Whiskey Oscar 

JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Lamb & Saltmarsh Birselaw Come Dancing With Macmoon 
2nd: Keeves Ch Seveek Treasure The Dream 

PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Parker-Tucker Uniquecottage Silver Askin 

LD (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Lamb & Saltmarsh Birselaw Dark Charmer For Macmoon Sh.Cm 
2nd: Carter & Clarke Lentrica Rocket Man At Carernwil 
3rd: Keeves Seveek I Spied That Dream 
Res: Peers Tweedisle Lively Lad 

OD (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: Kinton Ch Woodthorpe I Know The Code 
2nd: Waugh Tribuns Licorice Coin At Tribannon (Imp) 
3rd: Lamb & Saltmarsh Renshaw There And Back Again Under Macmoon Sh.Cm 

VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Lamb & Saltmarsh Birselaw Fable Of Macmoon Sh.Cm 


MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Braybrook Cloverbrook Maid For Gold 
2nd: Carter Lentrica Dolly Mixture At Carernwil Naf 
3rd: Peers Tweedisle Forever Tansy 

Pb (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Harrison Carradine Winnie 
2nd: Waugh Tribannon Balanchine 

Jb (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: Thomas Tycadno Dancing Star 
2nd: Metcalf-Sault & Metcalf Cannwood Call Me Aggie 
3rd: Thompson Glenrood Love In A Mist 

Pgb (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st Clayton Carradine Here Comes Dolly 
2nd: Parker-Tucker Uniquecottage Fennel 
3rd: Soper Elitecharm Five Of Diamonds 

Lb (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: Dolan Glenrood Spell Dance Jw 
2nd: Smith Cannwood Misty Dawn At Gethlee 
3rd: Kinton Woodthorpe Enigma 
Res: Osborn Tweslam Born To Bewitch 

 

Class 261 Ob (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st:Osborn's Tweslam Gimme Gimme Magic Jw 
2nd: Vaughan's Penticharm Knight Star 
3rd: Fair's Carradine Miss Marcie At Myrtog 
Res: Braybrook's Cloverbrook Creating Waves 
Vhc: Keeves' Ch Seveek Hopes 'N' Dreams Jw Sh.Cm

 

PD

JD

 

PGD

LD

 

OD

VD

 

MPB

PB

 

JB

PGB

 

LB

OB