Results Page

2018 Reports

Contents

Cairn Terrier Results 2018

The name of the show is followed by that of the judge and the number of exhibits and entries.

The awards are listed - Dog C.C., Reserve Dog C.C., Bitch C.C., Reserve Bitch C.C. and Best Puppy.

* Indicates B.O.B. ** Indicates judges awarding C.C.’s for the first time.

 

MANCHESTER D.S.S. –  Albert Wight

Glenmear McIntyre (3rd)

Brenndarcy Tinsoldat

Ch Lentrica Dolly Daydream Jw”

Glenrood Spell Dance

Cairngold Chico

SOUTHERN CTC –  Jeanette Smith

Ch. Woodthorpe I Know The Code*

Glenmear Mcintyre

Ch. Lentrica Dolly Daydream Jw

Brenndarcy Cloudbusting

Cairngold Chico

CRUFTS-  Sue Kinton

USCH/RUSCH/INT Ch Hjohoo's Love Looking At Hjo

Caldwall Call To Order

Cloverbrook Creating Waves

Brenndarcy Cloudbusting

Roberts’ Cannwood Chance The Moment  

SCOTTISH BREEDS - Sally Latto

Ch Glenmear Mcintyre

Winetta Quest For Fame

Ch Lentrica Dolly Daydream Jw*

Tycadno Miss Moneypenny

Tycadno Dancing Star

CAIRN TERRIER CLUB  -  Satu Stenroos

Ch Woodthorpe I Know the Code*

Lentrica Rocket Man At Carernwil

Ch Pendley Vivien

Nordcairn’s Peace Of Mind At Birselaw (Imp Dnk)

Carradine Whiskey Oscar

NATIONAL TERRIER CLUB- Geoff Thomas

Ch Glenmear Mcintyre 
Birselaw Stay With Me 
Ch Pendley Vivien *
Uniquecottage Fennel 
Cornton Fyne Fettle 

BIRMINGHAM DOG Show  - Louise Peers

Brenndarcy Tinsoldat  (3rd)
Winetta Quest For Fame 
Ch Lentrica Dolly Daydream Jw*
Brenndarcy Cloudbusting 
Carradine Whiskey Oscar 

SCOTTISH K.C.(MAY) - Dr Amy Firth

Brenndarcy Tinsoldat

Winetta Quest For Fame

Benndarcy Cloudbusting* (3rd )

Ch Lentrica Dolly Daydream Jw

Lentrica Dolly Mixture

 BATH CANINE SOCIETY; - Alan Small

Tribuns Licorice Coin At Tribannon (Imp) 
Brenndarcy Tinsoldat 
Ch Seveek Hopes 'N' Dreams Jw Sh.Cm* 
Glenrood Spell Dance Jw 
Carradine Whiskey Oscar 

SOUTHERN COUNTIES C. A  Ann Ingram

Tribuns Licorice Coin At Tribannon (Imp Sw)* (3rd)

Woodthorpe I Know The Code

 Ch Lentrica Dolly Daydream Jw

Miketos Marvelous Fiona At L'artiste (Imp Swe)

Carradine Whiskey Oscar

THREE COUNTIES AG.  Peter Bakewell

Ch Woodthorpe I Know The Code 
Tribuns Licorice Coin At Tribannon (Imp) 
Glenrood Spell Dance Jw 
Tweslam Gimme Gimme Magic Jw 
Cloverbrook Maid For Gold
 

BORDER UNION AG SOC  Joan Percy

Ch. Brenndarcy Tinsoldat

Tweedisle Lively Lad

Ch Lentrica Dolly Daydream Jw

Cannwood Chance The Moment

Birselaw Viking Princess

WINDSOR CS –  Anthony Osborn

Tribuns Licorice Coin At Tribannon (Imp)* 
Lentrica Let's Dance At Calamondin 
Glenrood Spell Dance JW 
Uniquecottage Fennel 
Tycadno Penny Black For Cherrycrack 

MIDLAND CAIRN TERRIER CLUB; Alan Felters

Birselaw Stay With Me (3rd)

Ch Tribuns Licorice Coin At Tribannon (Imp Swe

CH Seveek Hopes N' Dreams *

Ch Lentrica Dolly Daydream JW.

Cale Hill's Go Above And Beyond For Brenndarcy

LEEDS CITY & DISTRICT  Maggie Shopland Winetta Quest For Fame *
 Cadagio Take That 
 Brenndarcy Hunky Dory Among Doonrae 
 Tycadno Dancing Star 
 Cornton Fyne Fettle PG1

PAIGNTON & DIST F A  Reinier Goud

Ch Tribuns Licorice Coin At Tribannon (Swed Imp)*

Ch Woodthorpe I Know The Code

Ch Lentrica Dolly Daydream Jw

Tycadno Dancing Star

Tribannon Chocolate Chip At Trekhilli

BOURNEMOUTH C. A  Paul Wilkinson

Tweedisle Lively Lad

Tribannon Karamak

Glenrood Spell Dance Jw* (3rd)

Tycadno Dancing Star

Tribannon Karamak

WELSH KENNEL CLUB;  

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (AUG)

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM C.A 

BELFAST;

 

NORTH OF IRELAND C.T.C

DRIFFIELD A S

SOUTH WALES & WEST OF ENGLAND ;

MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOC;  

CAIRN TERRIER ASSOCIATION.

LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION ;