/Home

Results Page

2019 Reports

Contents

 

Border Union Championship Show

June 2019

Judge: Sharon Confue (Anjofra)

 

DCC & BOB; Percy’s Ch Winetta Quest For Fame

RDCC; Firth’s  Cairngold Chico Jw

BCC; Petts’ Ch Brenndarcy Hunky Dory Among Doonrae

RBCC; Catto’s Birselaw Viking Princess

BP; Felters & Rumens’  Landbuck Kingsman

BVIB.  Lamb & Saltmarsh Renshaw There And Back Again Under Macmoon Shcm 

 

)

BCC Ch Brenndarcy Hunky Dory Among Doonrae, Brenda Shannon, Sharon Confue, Joan Percy, DCC &BOB Ch Winetta Quest For Fame.

Jo Lamb, BVD&BVIB RenshawThere And Back Again Under Macmoon Shcm, Alan Felers, BPD & BPIB Landbuck Kingsman.

 

 Jo Lamb, BVD RenshawThere And Back Again Under Macmoon Shcm, Alan Felers, BPD Landbuck Kingsman,

Sharon Confue, Joan Percy DCC CH Winetta Quest For Fame, Linda Firth, RDCC Cairngold Chico.

 

Daphne Purvis, BVB Svendalens Memoire Cherie, RBCC Viking Princess, BPB Birselaw Walk With Me,

Sharon Confue, BCC Ch Brenndarcy Hunky Dory Among Doonrae, Brenda Shannon.

 

aWARDING bob

aWARDING bpib



 Puppy – Dog Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st       Landbuck Kingsman (Mr A & Mr R A Felters & Rumens)

2nd      Tweedisle Jaunty Lad (Mr & Mrs G S & Miss L E Peers)

 

Junior – Dog  Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st       Tom Trick's Incredibly Ilay Of Uniquecottage (Imp Swe) (Parker-Tucker)

 

Post Graduate – Dog  Entries: 4 Absentees: 0

1st       Caldwall On Call (Mr Pj & Mrs J Owen)

2nd      Birselaw Come Dancing With Macmoon Jw Shcm {Lamb & Saltmarsh)

3rd      Brenndarcy Baldrick (Miss B & Mr D Shannon & Storr)

Res     Mighty Rearranger With Mosspur (Mrs D E Purvis)

 

Limit – Dog  Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st       Cairngold Chico Jw (Mr A, Mrs L & Miss A M Firth)

2nd      Cornton Fyne Fettle (Miss H M P Miller)

 

Open – Dog  Entries: 6 Absentees: 0

1st       Ch Winetta Quest For Fame (Mrs J Percy)

2nd      Caldwall Call To Order (Mr Pj & Mrs J Owen)

3rd      Tweedisle Lively Lad (Mr & Mrs G S & Miss L E Peers)

Res     Lindcoly Holwing Mad Murdoc (Miss K Saich)

Vhc     Lentrica Let's Dance At Calamondin (Miss M Ball)

 

Veteran – Dog  Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st       Renshaw There And Back Again Under Macmoon Shcm (Lamb & Saltmarsh)

2nd      Cornton Couter (Mrs C L Irwin

 

Puppy – Bitch Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st       Birselaw Walk With Me (Miss Y Catto)

2nd      Lindcoly Come Alive (Miss K Saich)

 

Junior – Bitch  Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st       Lindcoly Howling Whoopi (Mr C J & Mrs L M Saich)

2nd      Cornton Eilidh Dhu (Miss H M P Miller)

 

Novice – Bitch  Entries: 3 Absentees: 1

1st       Lindcoly Tramps And Thieves (Saich)

2nd      Cornton Marie Dhu (Mrs C L Irwin)

 

Limit – Bitch  Entries: 3 Absentees: 0

1st       Birselaw Viking Princess (Miss Y Catto)

2nd      Winetta I've Got A Feeling (Mrs J Percy)

3rd      Cairngold Carolina (Mr A, Mrs L & Miss A M Firth)

 

Open – Bitch  Entries: 1 Absentees: 0

1st       Ch Brenndarcy Hunky Dory Among Doonrae (Petts)

 

Veteran – Bitch  Entries: 2 Absentees: 0

1st       Svendalens Memoire Cherie (Mrs D E Purvis)

2nd      Birselaw Folksong (Miss A Bowness

 

PD

JD

 

PGD

LD

 

OD

VD

 

PB

JB

 

NB

LB

 

OB

 

 

Sheona's Assistant  Steward