Results Page

2021 Reports

Contents

Cairn Terrier Results 2021

The name of the show is followed by that of the judge and the number of exhibits and entries.

The awards are listed - Dog C.C., Reserve Dog C.C., Bitch C.C., Reserve Bitch C.C. and Best Puppy.

* Indicates B.O.B. ** Indicates judges awarding C.C.ís for the first time.

 

2020 MANCHESTER D.S.S.  Stuart Plane

Multi Ch Cairnster Mr Don Juan

Carradine Whiskey Oscar

Penticharm Night Star*

Whispers At Dawn At Glenrood

Glenrood Dance Til Dusk

2020 SOUTHERN CTC ĖLinda Saich

Carradine Whiskey Oscar*

Landbuck Kingsman

Ch Elitecharm Five Of Diamonds

Whispers At Dawn At Glenrood

Cairngold Chiquitita

2020 CRUFTS-Richard Rumens

Ch Cairnsters Mr Don Juan

Carradine Whiskey Oscar

Birselaw Viking Princess (3rd}

Ch Hjohoo's Hjo're My Lovey Dovey

Cairngold Chiquitita

SOUTHERN COUNTIES C ĖFrances Goldfinch

*Ch Cairngold Chico Jw (7TH )

Carradine Whiskey Oscar

Glory Daze At Tribannon (1st)

Whispers At Dawn At Glenrood Jw

Glory Daze At Tribannon

LEEDS CITY & DISTRICT-Howard Ogden

Ch Cairngold Chico Jw (8TH )

Lentrica Mystic Warrior

*Cloverbrook Unbreakable At Woodthorpe (1st )

Cairngold Chiquitita

Lentrica Mystic Warrior

BATH - Neil Straw

Carradine Whiskey Oscar (3rd)

Tom Trick's Incredibly Ilay Of Uniquecottage A

Penticharm It's My Party (1st)

Cloverbrook Unbreakable At Woodthorpe

Kanawha Never Say Never

PAIGNTON & DIST F AMark Walshaw

*Ch Cairngold Chico Jw (9TH )
Lentrica Mystic Warrior
Pendley Dinah
Tycadno Bright Star For Kanawha
Lentrica Mystic Warrior PG4

BOURNEMOUTH C David Winsley

*Carradine In 'N Out Mr Sprout (1st )

Tom Trick's Incredibly Ilay Of Uniquecottage Aw

Carradine Jo

Pendley Dinah

Lindcoly Turn Back Time(Naf)

DRIFFIELD A Sheryll Goodwin

*Carradine In 'N Out Mr Sprout (2nd )
Ch Dk Ch Fin Cairnster Mr Don Juan (Imp Dnk)
Cairngold Chiquitita (1st)
Doonrae Rebel Rebel Among Brenndarcy
Springtime Rose

RICHMONDC S Alan Firth

Good Times Ahead With Oudenarde (1st)
Landbuck Kingsman
Cloverbrook Unbreakable At Woodthorpe (2nd)

Carradine Jo††††††††††††††††††††††††††
Tweslam Be Gin The Magic (Ai1

DARLINGTON Ė Liz Longdin

*Ch Cairngold Chico Jw (10TH )
Lentrica Mystic Warrior
Cloverbrook Unbreakable At Woodthorpe ( 3rd)
Landbuck La Voix
Glory Daze at Tribannon

BIRMINGHAM DOG Show Ann Waugh Ch Cairngold Chico Jw (11th)
Landbuck Kingsman
*Cairngold Chakira by Lentrica (G1)
Rasken's Joan Jett for Doonrae (Swed Imp)
Cadagio Super Trouper

NORTH OF IRELAND C.T.C 2020 M F Johnson

Cadagio Super Trouper(1st )

Coharra Be More

*Birselaw Walk with Me (3rd)

Ir Ch Cadagio Letís get the party started

Cadagio Youíre One of Us

NORTH OF IRELAND C.T.C 2021 Sharon Confue

Cadagio Super Trouper (2nd )

Coharra Be More

*Cloverbrook Unbreakable at Woodthrope (4th )

Birselaw Walk with Me

Cadagio Super Trouper

SCOTTISH K.C.(MAY) (Linda Firth)

Landbuck Kingsman (1st )

Good Times Ahead With Oudenard

Ch. Cloverbrook Unbreakable At Woodthorpe (5th)

Carradine Jo

Brenndarcy It's Magic Ai

SCOTTISH K.C.(OCT) Ann Ingram

Carradine In 'N' Out Mr Sprout (3rd)
Landbuck Kingsman
Carradine Jo (1st)

Ch. Cloverbrook Unbreakable At Woodthorpe
Glory Daze At Tribannon

CAIRN TERRIER CLUB 2020 (Alan Small)

*Ch Cairngold Chico JW(12th )

GB & multi Ch Cairnsters Don Juan

Ch Cloverbrook Unbreakable at Woodthorpe (6th)

Carradine Jo.

Glory Daze At Tribannon

BORDER UNION AG SOCPat Clarke

*Landbuck Kingsman (2nd)

Good Times Ahead With Oudenarde

Whispers At Dawn At Glenrood Jw

Ariom Full Of Sass

Glory Daze At Tribannon

SOUTH WALES & WEST OF ENGLAND-

2020 Mette Sorum

*Tom Trickís Jocan Ty Cadno (1st)

Cadagio Super Trouper

Cairngold Chiquitita (2nd )

Ch Glenrood Scheherazade

Brenndarcy Itís Magic AI

SOUTH WALES & WEST OF ENGLAND- 2021 Joe Vernuccio

Tom Trickís Jocan Ty Cadno (2nd )

Ch. Cairngold Chico Jw

* Ir Ch Cadagio Lets Get The Party Started (1st)

Landbuck La Voix

Glory Daze At Tribannon

BELFAST Bill Brown-Cole

*Alexanderís Coharra Be More (1st)

Cadagio Super Trouper

Ir Ch Cadagio Lets Get The Party Started (2nd}

No RCC

No Pup

CAIRN TERRIER ASSOCIATIONPeter Owen *Landbuck Kingsman (3rd)

Ch Cairngold Chico Jw

Tycadno Bright Star For Kanawha (2nd)

Penticharm Itís MyParty

Brenndarcy Itís Magic Ai

MIDLAND CTC 2020 Susan Weinberger 
*Gyncairn Here Comes The Sun (1st )
Landbuck Kingsman
 Whispers At Dawn At Glenrood Jw
Cairngold Chiquitita
Brenndarcy Itís Magic Ai

LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATIONMax King

*Tom Tricks Jocan Ty Cadno (Swed Imp) (3rd)

Ch. Landbuck Kingsman

Ch Cloverbrook Unbreakable At Woodthorpe (7th)

Cloverbrook Maid For Gold (Av1)

Brenndarcy It's Magic Ai