Cairn Terrier
Results 2023
The name of the show
is followed by that of the judge and the number of exhibits and entries.
The awards are
listed - Dog C.C., Reserve Dog C.C., Bitch C.C., Reserve Bitch C.C. and Best
Puppy.
* Indicates B.O.B.
** Indicates judges awarding C.C.s for the first time.
MANCHESTER
C.S. Jim McGhie Ch
Cairngold Chico Jw (21st) |
CRUFTS Chris Roberts *Multi
Ch Hjohoo's Yes Hjo Can* (1st) Ch
Woodthorpe I Know The C Ch
Cairngold Chiquitita (9th) Birselaw
Caol Ila at Landbuck Cloverbrook
Forget Me Not |
SCOTTISH
BREEDS Jenny Fairweather Cadagio
Another Day in Paradise NAF (1st) Carradine
Arfa Pint JW, *Ch
Glory Daze at Tribannon (7th ) Birselaw
Caol Ila at Landbuck Furythor
Mr Bojangles by Lentrica |
C.T.C Maggie Shopland Ch
Cairngold Chico (22nd ) Cadagio
Another Day in Paradise NAF *Ch
Glory Daze at Tribannon (8th ) Birselaw
Caol Ila At Landbuck Furythor
Marvel At Me |
NATIONAL
TERRIER Sue Kinton Doonrae
Sentinel (3rd ) Ch
Cairngold Chico Jw *Birselaw
Caol Ila At Landbuck Jw (1st ) Birselaw
Cora At Cairngold Lindcoly
Let It Be |
W.E.L.K.S
Helen Miller Ch.
Doonrae Sentinel (4th) Ch.
Tom Trick's Jocan Ty Cadno (Imp Swe) Birselaw Caol Ila at Landbuck JW (2nd
) Ch
Glory Daze at Tribannon Cloverbrook
Forget Me Not |
BIRMINGHAM
NAT - Sue Dolan Ch
Cairngold Chico Jw (23rd ) |
S.K.C (May}- Stuart Plane Furythor Mr Bojangles By Lentrica 1st Winetta Frankly My Dear |
Bath
Mick Oxley *Ch
Cairngold Chico JW (24th) Glenrood
Galaxy at Tribannon Ch
Cairngold Chiquitita (11th) Pendley
Sea Breeze Birselaw
Floral Dancer of Uniquecottage |
SOUTHERN COUNTIES -Ann Kippen *
Carradine Arfa Pint JW (2nd ) Ch
Cairngold Chico JW Ch
Cloverbrook Unbreakable at Woodthorpe (10th) Pendley Sea Breeze Brenndarcy Witches Promise |
SOUTHERN C.T.C Liz Longdin *Tycadno Tom Foolery (1st) Glenrood Galaxy At Tribannon Cairngold Chiquitta (12th ) Ch. Glory Daze At Tribannon Carradine Piccadd Lilly |
THREE
COUNTIES - Sharon Confue Ch
Cairngold Chico JW (25th) Glenrood
Galaxy at Tribannon *Ch
Birselaw Caol Ila at Landbuck JW (4th) Ch
Glory Daze at Tribannon Birselaw
Floral Dancer of Uniquecottage |
BORDER
UNION Reinier Goud Ch
Cairngold Chico JW (26th) Glenrood
Galaxy at Tribannon *Ch
Birselaw Caol Ila at Landbuck JW (5th) Ch
Cairngold Chiquitita Brenndarcy
Witches Promise |
WINDSOR Martin Phillips *Glenrood Galaxy At Tribannon (1st
) Ir Ch Cadagio Your One Of Us |
LEEDS & Dist.- Anne Waugh *Pendley
Seafarer (1st ) |
PAIGNTON
& DIST F A Ir Ch Cadagio Another Day in Paradise (3rd) |
BOURNEMOUTH C
*Carradine Arfa Pint JW (3rd ) |
WELSH KC Neil Straw Tycadno Tom Foolery 2nd * Glenrood Midnight Spell (2nd) No Pups |
DRIFFIELD
Ass. Pat Clarke Tycadno
Tom Foolery (3rd ) |
BIRMINGHAM D,S
Bill Browne-Cole *Ch Cairngold Chico JW (27th ) |
RICHMOND
DS - J J H Van Den Ber *Glenrood Galaxy at Tribannon (1st ) |
DARLINGTON
Linda Firth Brenndarcy
It's Magic (ai) (1st ) Ch
Birselaw Caol Ila At Landbuck Jw |
BELFAST Alan Small Ir Ch Cadagio Another Day in Paradise Carradine
Apple Jack *Carradine
Precious Pumpkin Pie (3rd ) Carradine
Wilma Carradine
Piccadd Lilly |
NORTH OF IRELAND C.T.C Ann Ingram Ir Ch
Cadagio Another Day In Paradise Ch Carradine Arfa Pint *Carradine Precious Pumpkin Pie (4th ) Carradine Wilma Carradine Piccadd Lilly |
SCOTTISH K.C (Oct) J Lilley Fr Ch Carradine Ardenhoe (1st ) |
SWWECTC Mats Lindborg *Ch Carradine Arfa
Pint JW (4th ) Brenndarcy It's
Magic (AI) Penticharm Its My
Party Ch Cairngold
Chiquitita Tycadno Star
Attraction at Honeyhall |
MIDLAND Cties Tom Maher Ch Cairngold Chico JW (28th) Tycadno Tom Foolery *Ch Glory Daze at Tribannon (10th) Carradine Precious Pumpkin Pie Brenndarcy Witches Promise |
CAIRN
TERRIER ASSOCIATION Brenda Shannon
*Uniquecottage
Grey Borage (1st ) Ch
Carradine Arfa Pint Winetta
Frankly My Dear (3rd) Pendley
Sea Breeze Tycadno
Star Attraction At Honeyhall |
MIDLAND CTC Anthony Osborn *Uniquecottage
Grey Borage (2nd ) Brenndarcy
Its Magic AI, Ch
Glory Daze at Tribannon. Ch
Birselaw Caol Ila at Landbuck, Tycadno
Star Attraction at Honeyhall, |
L.K.A
Jeff Luscott *Ch
Cairngold Chico Jw (29Th ) |