Championship Show Records 2000

 

The name of the show is followed by that of the judge and the number of exhibits and entries. The awards are listed - Dog C.C., Reserve Dog C.C., Bitch C.C., Reserve Bitch C.C. and Best Puppy.

* Indicates B.O.B.

** Indicates judges awarding C.C.ís for the first time.

 

 

MANCHESTER DOG SHOW SOCIETY;

Mrs. M. Jennings (68 - 69)

*Ch. Kinkim Prinz Ludy (10th)

Landbuck Primary Colours

Woodthorpe Cover Girl (2nd)

Correnie Small Hazel

Cloverbrook Carona

 

NORTH OF IRELAND CAIRN TERRIER CLUB

Miss. A. Parker-Tucker (70 - 81)

Minorcas Iím No Mug (1st)

Ir. Ch. Windrush Boy

*Tweslam Faith In The Future (3rd)

Tweslam Abracadabra

Birselaw Bobby Sox

 

 

CRUFTS;

Mr. P. Hooton (161 - 164)

*Ch. Kinkim Quentearl Ludy (4th)

Deneland Justin

Uniquecottage Celtic Skye(1st)††

Spawyche Elizabethan Topaz

Glenrood Forever Megan

 

SCOTTISH BREEDS CANINE CLUB;

Mr. R. Birch(66 - 73)

*Pinetop Forrest Fir (1st)

Landbuck Primary Colours

Woodthorpe Cover Girl (3rd)

Birselaw Supermodel

Cloverbrook Look No Further

 

NATIONAL TERRIER CLUB;

Mrs. C. E. Cartledge(153 -166)

*Ch. Kinkim Prinz Ludy(11th)

Carradine Hot Potato

Penticharm Passion(3rd)

Glenchess Night Owl

Gyncairn Dusk to Dawn

 

BIRMINGHAM DOG SHOW SOCIETY;

Mrs. A. Wall (101 -102 )

*Ch. Kinkim Prinz Ludy(12th)

Stryveling Wee Skellum

Larchlea Just One Look (3rd)

Ch. Woodthorpe Cover Girl

Lockelsh pegno DíAmore

 

 

SOUTHERN CAIRN TERRIER CLUB;

Mr D. Winsley(161 - 193)

Ch. Kinkim Quentearl Ludy (5th)

Carradine Hot Potato

*Birselaw Super Model (2nd)

Spawyche Elizabethan Topaz

Gyncairn Dusk to Dawn

 

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (May);

Mr. T. Evans (68 - 69)

Pinetop Forrest Fir (2nd)

Stryveling Lord of The Isles

*Birselaw Super Model (3rd)

Ch. Woodthorpe Cover Girl

Gyncairn Dusk to Dawn

 

 

BATH CANINE SOCIETY;

Mrs. S. Latto (109 - 111)

*Ch. Kinkim Prinz Ludy (13th)

Carradine Hot Potato

Tycando Columbia (3rd)

Tweslam Abracadabra

Uniquecottage Celtic Mist

 

 

SOUTHERN COUNTIES CANINE ASSOCIATION;

Mr. J Radford 105 - 105)

*Ch. Kinkim Prinz Ludy (14th)

Carradine Hot Potato

Uniquecottage Celtic Skye (2nd)

Ch. Tweslam Faith in the Future

Gyncairn Dusk to Dawn

 

THREE COUNTIES AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY;

Mr. W. Irving (101 - 101)

*Ch. Kinkim Prinz Ludy (15th)

Carradine Hot Potato

Cherrycrack Luna (1st )

Tweedisle Jennyís Smitten

Castleine Star Trooper

 

 

BORDER UNION AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY;

Mrs. J. Smith** (93 - 99)

*Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy (16th)

Uniquecottage Grey Trojan

Spawyche Elizabethan Opal at Honeyhall (1st)

Ch. Birselaw Super Model

Gyncairn Dusk to Dawn

 

 

SOUTH WALES KENNEL ASSOCIATION;

Mr. M. Quinney (85 - 86)

Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (1st)

Uniquecottage Grey Trojan

Uniquecottage Celtic Skye (3rd)

Cairngold Constanze

Kervaig Amaretta

 

PAIGNTON & DISTRICT FANCIERS ASSOCIATION;

Mrs. M. Towers (82 - 85)

*Ch. Kinkim Prinz Ludy (17th)

Rossarden Laphroag

Vanajam Visionary (1st)

Spawyche Elizabethan Anna

Glenchess Fancy Dresser

 

 

LEEDS CITY & DISTRICT CANINE ASSOCIATION;

Mr. F. Edwards (101 - 106)

Shearwater Ah Jim lad (1st)

Ch. Kinkim Prinz Ludy

*Penticharm The Temptress (2nd)

Cloverbrook Cudnít Be Better

Spawyche Elizabethan Jet

 

BOURNEMOUTH CANINE ASSOCIATION;

Mrs. J. Oldale** (104 - 106)

Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (2nd)

Ch. Kinkim Prinz Ludy

*Ch. Uniquecottage Celtic Skye (4th)

Cherrycrack Luna

Correnie Unforgettable

 

 

WELSH KENNEL CLUB;

Miss. S. Churchill (96 - 98)

*Landbuck Primary Colours (2nd)

Ch. Kinkim Prinz Ludy

Correnie Small Hazel (2nd)

Ch. Penticharm New Dawn For Conundrum

Glenchess Black Taffeta

 

 

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM CANINE ASSOCIATION;

Mr. K. Sparrowhawk (95 - 99)

*Ch. Kinkim Prinz Ludy (18th)

Shearwater Cae de Sonhas

Ch. Uniquecottage Celtic Skye (5th)

Kedvaiy Queen Bee

Uniquecottage Celtic Mist

 

RICHMOND DOG SHOW SOCIETY;

Mr. J. Buntin (94 - 94)

*Uniquecottage Grey Trojan (1st)

Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy

Cairngold Constanze (1st)

Ch. Uniquecottage Celtic Skye

Deneland Alva

 

DARLINGTON DOG SHOW SOCIETY;

Miss. M. Purvis (73-76)

*Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy (19th)

Pinetop Brodie

Spawyche Elizabethan Opal at Honeyhall (2nd)

Cairngold Constanze

Spawyche Elizabethan Jet

 

CAIRN TERRIER CLUB;

Mr. J. Pollock (146-182)

*Ch. Kinkim Prinz Ludy (20th)

Landbuck Primary Colours

Spawyche Elizabethan Opal at Honeyhall (3rd)

Uniquecottage Celtic Skye

Uniquecottage Celtic Mist

 

DRIFFIELD AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY:

Mr. A. Jennings (76-78)

Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy (21st)

Landbuck Primary Colours

*Ch.Spawyche Elizabethan Opal at Honeyhall (4th)

Cairngold Constanze

Glenchess Fancy Dresser

 

 

 

SOUTH WALES & WEST OF ENGLAND

CAIRN TERRIER CLUB;

Mr. A. Felters (157-174)

*Carradine Hot Potato (1st)

Starveren Stiller

Cherrycrack Luna (2nd)

Uniquecottage Celtic Mist

Correnie Unforgettable

 

 

MIDLAND COUNTIES CANINE SOCIETY;

Mr. R. Bartram (144-144)

Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy (22nd)

Pinetop Forrest Fir

*Ch Uniquecottage Celtic Skye (5th)

Ch Spawyche Elizabethan Opal at Honeyhall

Uniquecottage Celtic Lark

 

CAIRN TERRIER ASSOCIATION;

Mrs. F. Somerfield (171-192)

Tweedisle Crown Jewel (1st)

Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy

*Cairngold Constanze (2nd)

Glenchess Night Owl

Stryveling Ivanhoe

 

MIDLAND CAIRN TERRIER CLUB;

Mrs. S. Watson(173 -198)

*Ch. Kinkim Prinzludy (23rd)

Tweedisle Crown Jewel

Gyncairn Dusk to Dawn (1st)

Glenchess Night Owl

Uniquecottage Dawn Lark

 

LADIES KENNEL ASSOCIATION;

Mrs. S. Kinton** (101Ė102)

*Shearwater Cae de Sonhas (3rd)

Ch. Kinkim Prinz Ludy

Gyncairn Ultimate Joy (3rd)

Cairngold Constanze

Tweslam Dotcom

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

††††††††