Home Page | News Page | Contents | |||||
Results From Cairn Classes At General Open Shows | |||||||
DATE | SOC. | JUDGE | BOB | GRP | RBOB | BEST PUPPY | PGRP |
06/07/2012 | East Of England Ch Show | Mrs M Taylor | Inett's Carradine Come On Irene JW | Byrne & Inett's Carradine Brian The Lion | Patten & Inett Carradine Magic Penny | ||
01/07/2012 | Windsor Ch Show (Nocc) | Mrs Julie Petts (Doonrae) | Inett & Bambridges Ch Carradine Crackaway Jack | Osborne's Ch Tweslam Maid By Magic | Bradshaw & Shannons Newfield Harvest Moon Over Brenndarcy | ||
01/07/2012 | Hawick & District Open | Daphne Purvis | Catto's Birselaw Give Me A Break | ||||
24/06/2012 | Derbyshire Ag Show | Paul Brown (Bencana) | Kinchin's Carradine Ruby Tuesday | No Grp | |||
27/05/2012 | Edwinstow Newark | + Group Alan Norcross | Braybrook's Cloverbrook Xtra Factor | G3 | Warne's Cloverbrook Carousel At Spirebrooke | Warne's Spirebrooke Going for Gold | PG2 |
20/05/2012 | Coventry Ca | Mike West | Ballinger's Minnie the Moocha | G1 | ? | None | |
20/05/2012 | Reddich CS | Mrs E John (Dohoci) | Batemans Dandi Boy Spud | Batemans Carradine Terries Tipple | PG2 | ||
07/05/2012 | Banbury CS | Chris Hewitt | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | Kinchins Carradine Ruby Tuesday At Pennidazzle | Adams Werac that’s the one | ||
06/05/2012 | Witney CS | Clare Sharpe | Keeves Seveek Who Dares Wins | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | |||
06/05/2012 | Lancashire Sporting Terrier | Keith Derry | Shannon & Storr's Brenndarcy Snedronningen | G4 | Not Awarded | Shannon & Storr's Brenndarcy Bit Of Bother | PG3 |
05/05/2012 | Newark & District KS | Mr G. Lewthwaite (Garthwaite) | Carter & Shannon's Brenndarcy Dizzie Lizzie | G3 | Clarke’s Lentrica Sweet Sensation | Clarke’s Lentrica Sweet Sensation | PG3 |
22/04/2012 | Manchester CS | Emily Bradley | Byrne's Inetts Brian The Lion |
Lamb & Saltmarsh's Birselaw Fable
|
None | ||
22/04/2012 | Crystal Palace | Maxine Bennet | Confue's Anjofra Im Not Going | G2 | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | Osborns Tweslam Thistle Be Magic | |
15/04/2012 | Folkestone & Hythe | Daphne Purvis |
Lamb & Saltmarsh's Renshaw There & Back Again
|
Morley's Kedvaiy Locamotion | Hacker's Teddeana Ashana | PG1! | |
15/04/2012 | Camberley & District Canine Soc | Debbie Mcintyre Grp Ann Kippen | Confue's Anjofra Im Not Going | G1 | Confue's Anjofra Moi Aussi | PG2 | |
14/04/2012 | Birmingham Gundog & Terrier Open Show | Roger Crooks | King & Leighton's Carradine I am Florence At Harkinleigh | Ballingers Carradine Minnie The Moocher | None | ||
14/04/2012 | Terrier Club Of Scotland Ltd | Karen Forbes | Catto's Birselaw Give Me A Break | BPIS! | |||
25/03/2012 | Tunbridge Wells CS | Stephen Goodwin + Frances Goldfinch Grp | Confue's Anjofra Im Not Going | G1 | Lifton's Liffycairn Cumon U Irons | ||
18//03/2012 | Woolich, Bexley & Dist | Sharon Confue (Anjofra) | Goldfinch's Kanawha Whatathriller | G4 | Hacker's Teddeana Ashana | Hacker's Teddeana Ashana | PG2 |
18/03/2012 | Northern Cairn & Westie | Helen Miller (Cornton) | Shannon & Storr's Brenndarcy Snedronningen | RBIS | Latimer's Birselaw Bobby | Shannon & Storr's Brenndarcy Bit Of Bother | RBPIS |
17/03/2012 | West Torrington CS | Mrs S Marwood (Annesuz) | Keeves Seveek Who Dares Wins | Clarke’s Lentrica Sweet Sensation | PG3 | ||
15/03/2012 | Horsham CS | Gerald Baker | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | G2 |
Lamb & Saltmarsh's Renshaw There & Back Again
|
||
04/03/2012 | Kent County Canine Assoc | Julie Moyes | Lifton's Liffycairn Cumon U Irons | G3 | Hacker's Teddeana Jorga Fox | Smee's Malmay Mad As A Hatter | PG2 |
04/03/2012 | Oxford CS | Waughs Tribannon Guardian Angel | G4 | Kincins Carradine Ruby Tuesday At Pennidazzle | |||
03/03/2012 | Swindon CS | Mrs N Evans | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | Day's Trekhilli Piccallilli Jw | |||
26/02/2012 | Hinkley CS | Tracey James | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | G1 |
Lamb & Saltmarsh's Renshaw There & Back Again
|
||
19/02/2012 | Sporting Terrier Yorkshire | Joan Percy (Winetta) | Shannon & Storr's Brenndarcy Snedronningen | Culliford's Brenndarcy Maid In Heaven | Felters & Rumens' Landbuck Para Handy | ||
19/02/2012 | Horley & District Show Society | Robin Searle | Confue's Anjofra I'm Not Going JW | Hacker's Teddeana Jorga Fox | Hacker's Teddeana Ashana | ||
18/02/2012 | Maidenhead & District | Mark Lifton (Liffeycairn) | Confue's Anjofra I'm Not Going JW | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | Hacker's Teddeana Ashana | ||
12/02/2012 | Portsmouth & Southsea KA | Mrs G Bridge | Lifton's Liffycairn Cumon U Irons | G3 | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby JW Schm | Laker's Wizoz Miss Backchat | PG3 |
04/02/2012 | Caledonian Open Show | W J Blacker (Crossguns) | Catto's Birselaw Bobby Darin | G4 | Cameron's Stryvelling Sweet Caroline | Catto's Birselaw Bobby Darin | PG1 |
04/02/2012 | Newark & District KS | Breed Keith Holroyd Group Patsy Hollins | Smiths Glenmear Sproxton Lass | Clarke’s Lentrica Sweet Sensation | PG1 + BPIS! | ||
29/01/2012 | UK Paper Leisure Club C.S. | Kelvin Sparrowhawk - Breed + Group | Lifton's Liffycairn Cumon U Irons | G2 | Smee's Malamay Mad As A Hatter | Smee's Malamay Mad As A Hatter | PG2 |
29/01/2012 | Henley On Thames | Rodney Easthall | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | Laker's Wizoz Miss Backchat | PG2 | ||
28/01/2012 | Southampton C.S. | Jeanette Field | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | G3 | |||
15/01/2012 | South West Essex CA | Chris Petts (Doonrae) |
Saich's Lindcoly Dark Enterprise
|
Lamb & Saltmarsh's Renshaw There & Back Again
|
Hacker's Teddeana Ashana | ||
14/01/2012 | Buckingham | Ben Reynolds | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | G3 | Day's Trekhilli Piccallilli Jw | ||
08/01/2012 | Boston Champ (No cc's) | Moira Barrass Breed Miss J Haterall Grp | Inett's Carradine Come on Irene JW | Shortlisted! | Byrne & Inetts Carradine Brian The Lion | Clarkes Lentrica Sweet Sensation | PG4! |
08/01/2012 |
Ashford Faversham & District |
Mr M Merrick | Lifton's Liffycairn Cumon U Irons | G2 | |||
27/12/2011 | Livingstone CS | Mr A Littlejohn | Catto's Birselaw Groovy kind Of Love | G1 | Lamb & Saltmarsh Birselaw Fable | Catto's Birselaw Bobby Darin | PG1 |
27/12/2011 | Stourbridge & DCS | Paul Eardley (Sherex) | Bryne & Inett's Carradine Brian the Lion | G4 | King & Leighton's Ch Carradine Night Listener at Harkinleigh | Inett, Harrison, King & Leighton's Carradine I am Florence at Harkinleigh | PG3 |
27/12/2011 | Sleaford and District Canine Society | Mrs Jill Peak (Bayard) | Waites &Purvis' | Waites & Purvis' | |||
Svendalens Memoire Cherie | Svendalens Memoire Cherie | ||||||
18/12/2011 | Redditch & DCS Limited Show | Helen Bakewell | Carradine Eva Either | RBPIS! | |||
17/12/2011 | Lincoln Canine Club Show. | Rodger Taylor (Maundale) | Clarke’s Lentrica Sweet Sensation (AVNSC) | PG2 | |||
3/12/11 | Midland Terrier | Bateman ‘s Dandi Boy Spud | Carradine Ruby Tuesday at Pennidazzle | ||||
27/11/2011 | Sedgley and Gornal Canine Association | Sue Braybrook (Cloverbrook) | AVNSC Terrier: Byrnes Little Miss Tonka | G4 | |||
20/11/2011 | Burton On trent CA | Malcolm Murray | Ballinger’s Carradine Minnie The Moocha | G4 | |||
20/11/2011 | Camberley & District Canine Soc | Mr Stuart Yearly Breed + Group | Lifton's Liffycairn Cumon U Irons | G2 | Hacker's Teddeana Kentish Maid | Hacker's Teddeana Ashana | |
12/11/2011 | Crystal Palace CA Open Show | Tony Allcock | Confue's Anjofra I'm Not Going | N/A | Lifton's Liffycairn Cumon U Irons | ||
06/11/2011 | Coventry CS | Ken Bartlett | Keeves Seveek Who Dares Wins | Days Trekhilli Beanie Baby | |||
06/11/2011 | East Kent Canine Society Best Of Breed | Mr J A Barney Also Group Judge | Lamb & Saltmarsh Birselaw Fable | Greens Aizenay Don’t Call Me Baby | PG3 | ||
01/11/2011 | Romsey CS | Change Of Judge | Mcintyres Glenchess Chloe | G3 | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | ||
02/11/2011 | Tavistock Cs, | Maggie Shopland | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby + 1st In Junior Stakes | G4 | |||
02/11/2011 | Romsey & District open show | Jackie Hurley | McIntyre’s Glenchess Chloe | G3 | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | ||
16/10/2011 | The Northern Cairn & WHWT Club | Chris Hewitt | Percys Winetta Miss Indpendant | RBIS! | Marshalls Strathgarten Crackerjack | Shannon & Storrs Brenndarcy Snedronningen | BPIS! |
BIS- Sheila Cleland | |||||||
16/10/2011 | Oxford limit | Terry Nethercott | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | BIS! | |||
16/10/2011 | Woolwich, Bexley & District CA | Ms A Levy (Alidav) | Goldfinch's Kanawha Kaught in a Draught | G4 | Morley's Kedvaiy Locomotion | Green's Aizenay Don't Call me Baby | G3 |
Group Mr D Mathias (Eyrescot) | |||||||
15/10/2011 | Weston Super Mare Cs, | Martin Saunders | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | G2 | Day's Trekhilli Piccallilli Jw | ||
25/09/2011 | Bedford CS | Dr Ian Gabriel | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | G4 | Yates & Johnson Pendley Play Away | ||
24/09/2011 | Bromsgrove Limit Show | Marion Reeves | Bateman & Sach’s Dandi Boy Spud 1st Av Terrier, 1st Av not bred by owner | RBIS! | Inetts Carradine Come On Irene | ||
1st AV Open Bitch | |||||||
18/09/2011 | Eastbourne & DCS | Ken Jessup (Corksy) | Hacker's Teddeana Jorga Fox | G4 | N/a | Lamb & Saltmarsh's Renshaw There and Back Again | PG2 |
18/09/2011 | Westbury CS | Mrs P Mottershaw | Jenny Oldale’s Tweslam Dawn Chorus At Cranae | G1 | Dale’s Beanie Baby | J Kincens Carradine Ruby Tuesday At Pennidazzle | PG2 |
Who Also Won The Junior Stakes! | |||||||
10/09/2011 | Lothian Canine Club Open Show | Ms J Clover-Byrne | Helen Miller's | No Class | |||
Cornton Reay | |||||||
04/09/2011 | London & Home Counties Terrier Club | Ken Bartlett (Dwilencia) | Confue's Anjofra Im Not Going JW | Hacker's Teddeana Jorga Fox | Goldfinch’s Kanawha Whatathriller | 3rd BPIS! | |
BIS- Jane Lilley | |||||||
29/08/2011 | Leicester City Canine Society | Karen Jackson (Jackabyte) | Mr R & Mrs J Ballingers Carradine Minnie the Moocha | ||||
28/08/2011 | Salisbury CS | Graham Hughes | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | ||||
28/08/2011 | Horley & District Show Society | Tony Lilley (Lilmill) | Confue's Anjofra Im Not Going JW | G4 | Hacker's Teddeana Jorga Fox | A good day for cairns all round as Jorga was shortlisted in the Res BOB Stakes & Chris Grainger's Ch. Devil in Disguise won the Champion Stakes! | |
21/08/2011 | Kent C A | & Group Judge David Hunt Ottaswell | Confue's Anjofra Im Not Going JW | G3 | Confue's Lilla Myy | PG3 | |
04/08/2011 | Bakewell show | Helen Pearson | Braybrooks Cloverbrook Codebreaker | G4 | Roberts’ Cannwood One Moment In Time | Roberts’ Cannwood Cut Above | She |
Missed | |||||||
it! | |||||||
30/07/2011 | Oxford & Thame | Paul Brown (Bencana) | Inett's Carradine Come on Irene JW | Keeves' Seveek Who Dares Wins | Kinchins Carradine Ruby Tuesday at Pennidazzle | ||
28/07/2011 | East Midlands Open | Jeff Luscott | Yates & Johnson’s Birselaw Only Make Believe To Pendley | G1 & BIS | Yates & Johnson Pendley Play Away | Lamb & Saltmarsh There and Back Again | PG2 |
23/07/2011 | Kingston | Andrew Hunt (Dominus) | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | Lamb & Saltmarsh Birselaw Fable | Lamb & Saltmarsh There and Back Again | ||
17/07/2011 | Evesham CS | John Griffon | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | G3 | Ballinger’s Carradine Minnie The Moocha | Ballinger’s Carradine Minnie The Moocha | PG3 |
Worthing & DCS | Terry Nethercott | Lifton's Liffycairn Cumon U Irons | Glenrood Stormkeeper at Liffycairn ShCM | Smith's Elmcairn Pearl | |||
17/07/2011 | |||||||
Hawick & District CC | Helen Miller | Cameron’s Sweet Caroline | |||||
03/07/2011 | |||||||
27/06/2011 | Derby County Show | Liz Longdin | Braybrooks Cloverbrook Codebreaker | Smith’s Glenmear Sproxton Lass | Lamb & Saltmarsh There and Back Again | ||
21/06/11 | Cheshire Show | Melia’s Roachdee Tickle Toffee | |||||
19/06/11 | Southampton CA | Neil Straw | Day’s Trekhilli Piccallilli Jw | G4 | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | ||
15/06/2011 | Lynda Hughes (Gyncairn) | Firth’s Cairngold Kia | Purvis’ Mosspur Licensed To Thrill | Firth’s Cairngold Candied Rose | |||
Ashfield Canine Soc | Best Puppy | ||||||
11/06/2011 | Royal Cornwall Show - | Phillip Horspool | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | PG2 | ||
01/06/2011 | Guildford & Dist | David Sheilds | Day’s Trekhilli Piccallilli Jw | G3 | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | Day's Trekhilli Beanie Baby | PG2 |