Results Of The SCTC Autumn Open Show - Saturday
25th September 2010 Judge: Mrs Jane Lilley (Kensing) Best Dog
& RBIS: Thompson’s Castleline Bang On Time Res Best
Dog: Morley’s Kedvaiy Locamotion Best
Bitch & BIS: Smee’s Malmay Skys The Limit Res Best
Bitch: Felters & Rumens Landbuck Scrumptious Best
Puppy: Lifton’s Liffycairn Cumon U Irons |
Class 1 – Minor Puppy
Dog (3, 0) 1st
Lifton’s Liffycairn Cumon U Irons 2nd
Keeves Seveek Who Dares Wins 3rd
Saich’s Lindcoly Red Adventure Naf Class 2 – Puppy
Dog (5, 2) 1st
Lifton’s Liffycairn Cumon U
Irons 2nd
Keeves Seveek Who Dares Wins 3rd
Saich’s Lindcoly Here’s Dudley Naf Class 3 – Junior
Dog (2, 0) 1st
Thompson’s Castleline Bang On Time 2nd
Saich’s Lindcoly Man He’s Trouble Class 4 – Novice
Dog (2, 1) 1st
Grey’s Braes Fulmar Class 5 – Post
Graduate Dog (4, 2) 1st
Lifton’s Glenrood Stormkeeper At Liffycairn Shcm 2nd
Kippen’s Chezaku Master Minder Class 6 – Minor
Limit Dog (6, 1) 1st
Morley’s Kedvaiy Locamotion 2nd
Saich’s Lindcoly Dark Enterprise 3rd
Ward’s Vanajam Dirty Dancing Res
Kinchin’s Tyreeces Tricks At Pennidazzle Vhc
Kippen’s Chezaku Master Minder Class 7 – Open
Dog (1, 0) 1st
Ward’s Vanajam Pop Idol Class 8 – Special
Beginners Dog (4, 0) 1st
Morley’s Kedvaiy Locamotion 2nd
Lifton’s Liffycairn Cumon U Irons 3rd
Kinchin’s Tyreeces Tricks At Pennidazzle Res
Lamb & Saltmarsh’s Birselaw Fable |
Class 9 – Special
Veteran Dog Or Bitch (7 – 9 Years Inclusive) (5, 2) 1st
Dolan’s Glenrood Magic Solitaire Jw 2nd
Brown’s Cruzo Charmer 3rd
Grey’s Braes Victorian Violet Class 10 –
Special Veteran Dog Or Bitch (10 Years And Over) (1, 0) 1st
Dolan’s Glenrood Magic Pipit Class 11 – Minor
Puppy Bitch (5, 2) 1st
Saich’s Lindcoly Red Spirit Naf 2nd
Weinberger’s Larchlea Back To Black Via Correnie 3rd
Weinberger’s Correnie I Do But I Don’t Class 12 – Puppy
Bitch (3, 1) 1st
Saich’s Lindcoly Ola’s Adventure 2nd
Hewitt’s Littleacorn Elise Class 13 – Junior
Bitch (4, 1) 1st
Felters & Rumens Landbuck Scrumptious 2nd
Harding’s Cannwood Remember Holly 3rd
Saich’s Lindcoly Golden Dutchess Class 14 – Novice
Bitch (3, 1) 1st
Dolan’s Glenrood Masquerade 2nd
Roberts Cannwood One Moment In Time Class 15 – Post
Graduate Bitch (7, 2) 1st
Dolan’s Glenrood Mystic Topaz 2nd
Saich’s Lindcoly I’m Breaking Out 3rd
Osborn’s Tweslam Winter Magic Res
Smee’s High Class Baby Of Malmay Vhc
Grey’s Siabod Jacobean Wuffit Class 16 – Minor
Limit Bitch (7, 2) 1st
Davey’s Beranburh Tigeress 2nd
Dolan’s Glenrood Warrior Princess 3rd
Osborn’s Tweslam Maid By Magic Jw Res
Day’s Trekhilli Chillli Pepper At Tre-Ki Shcm Vhc
Mcintyre’s Glenchess Chloe Class 17 - Open Bitch
(6, 3) 1st
Smee’s Malmay Skys The Limit 2nd
Osborn’s Tweslam Serendipity 3rd
Dolan’s Glenrood Forever Topps Class 18 –
Special Beginners Bitch (3, 1) 1st
Davey’s Beranburh Tigeress 2nd
Day’s Trekhilli Piccallilli Jw |