Southern
Cairn Terrier Open Club Show
22/09/12
Louise
Peers (Tweedisle)
BD
& BOB Robert’s Cannwood Cut Above
BB
& RBIS Burnett’s Kilnyard The Best of Luck
RBD
Grainger’s Ch. Devil In Disguise
RBB
Kinton’s Woodthorpe Maybe This Thyme
Best
Puppy Hewitt’s Littleacorn Aliye naf
BD & BOB Cannwood Cut Above, Chris Roberts, Louise Peers Deidre Burnett, BB & RBIS Kilnyard The Best Of Luck |
Chris Hewitt, BPB & BPIS Littleacorn Aliye, Louise Peers,
Chris Grainger, Best Vet & RBD Devil In Disguise |
BD - RBD- BPD |
BB – RBB - BPB |
Minor Puppy Dog (2, 1abs) 1st
Keeves’s Seveek Dare To Be Red Puppy Dog (3,1abs) 1st Hipkiss’s
Bencana Every Minute + Best Puppy Dog 2nd Saich’s
Lindcoly Sword in the Stone Junior Dog (1) 1st Saich’s
Lindcoly Dark Knight Novice Dog (2,0) 1st Keeves’s
Seveek Dare To Be Red 2nd Grey’s
Siabod Tiger Ted Post Graduate Dog (4,0) 1st Robert’s
Cannwood Cut Above + Best Dog and Best In Show 2nd Lifton’s
Liffycairn Cumon U Irons 3rd Saich’s
Lindcoly Red Adventure 4th Kippen’s
Chezaku Master Minder Minor Limit Dog (3,0) 1st
Morley’s Kedvaiy Locamotion 2nd
Keeve’s Seveek Who Dare’s Wins 3rd Kippen’s Chezaku Master Minder Open Dog (2,0) 1st
Saich’s Lindcoly Here’s Dudley Special Beginners Dog (1,0) 1st Morley’s
Kedvaiy Locamotion Special Veteran Dog/Bitch (7-9 years
incl) (4,2abs) 1st
Grainger’s CH Devil in Disguise + Best Veteran & Reserve Best Dog 2nd
McIntyre’s Beanoak Snug in the Blanket Special Veteran Dog/Bitch (10 years
& over) (3,0) ` 1st
Poile’s Cherrycrack Roxy 2nd
Dolan’s Glenrood Magic Pipet 3rd Grey’s Braes Winter Widgetty |
Minor Puppy Bitch (5,1) 1st Hewitt’s Littleacorn
Aliye naf + Best Puppy Bitch & Best Puppy in Show 2nd Keeve’s
Seveek I Dreamed a Dream 3rd Saich’s
Lindcoly Spanish Adventure 4th Keeve’s
Seveek Living the Dream Puppy Bitch (9,4 abs) 1st Confue’s
Anjofra Moi Aussi 2nd Keeve’s
Seveek I Dreamed a Dream 3rd Saich’s
Lindcoly I Just Think I’m Free 4th Robert’s
Cannwood Izzy Wizzy 5th Keeve’s
Seveek Living the Dream Junior Bitch (3,0) 1st
Burnett’s Kilnyard The Best of Luck + Best Bitch & Reserve Best in Show 2nd
Saich’s Turn Back Time 3rd
Laker’s Wizoz Miss Backchat Novice Bitch (5,0) 1st
Burnett’s Kilnyard The Best of Luck 2nd Robert’s Cannwood Continue the Dream 3rd Keeve’s Seveek Living the Dream 4th Kippen’s
Chezaku Reach for the Sky 5th Wither’s
Cannwood Magical Encounter Post Graduate Bitch (5,2abs) 1st
Kinton’s Woodthorpe Playin for Thyme 2nd
Robert’s Cannwood Continue the Dream 3rd
Saich’s Lindcoly Golden Bridget Minor Limit Bitch (4,2 abs) 1st
Robert’s One Moment in Time 2nd
McIntyre’s Glenchess Chloe Open Bitch (5,2 abs) 1st
Kinton’s Woodthorpe Maybe This Thyme + Reserve Best Bitch 2nd
Poile’s Kedvaiy Liza with a Z Special Beginners Bitch (4,0) 1st
Day’s Trekhilli Beanie Baby JW ShCM 2nd
Laker’s Wizoz Miss Backchat 3rd McIntyre’s Glenchess Chloe 4th
Wither’s Cannwood Magical Encounter |
MPD |
PD |
JD |
ND |
PGD |
MLD |
OD |
SBD |
SVD/B |
MPB |
JB |
NB |
PGB |
MLB |
OB |
SBB |
Photos
By Graham Peers
Louise
was asked to judge a special class
Waiting
for her class |
Next on
the table |
How old? |
Hands
on! |
Completing the triangle |
&
finally
Essential
footwear for Ring Stewards!