Results of the Southern Cairn Terrier Club
Open Show held
at Lewknor 5th October 2019
Judge: Mr Paul Brown (Bencana)
BD
& RBIS: Day’s TREKHILLI PEPPERAZZI
RBD:
Weinberger’s CRUZO COPPER COIN FOR CORRENIE
RBB:
Ballinger’s CLOVERBROOK MAID FOR GOLD
BP:
Saich’s LINDCOLY HOWLING DEE DEE NAF
Ann Waugh, BB & BIS Ch Glenrood Spell
Dance, Gal Day, BD & RBIS Trekhilli Pepperazzi, Paul Brown, Linda Saich, BPB & BPIB
Lindcoly Howling Dee Dee |
Susan Weinberger, RBD Cruzo Copper Coin
For Correnie, Paul Brown, Gael Day, BD Trekhilli Pepperazzi |
Alison
Saich, BPB Lindcoly Howling Dee Dee, Pam Balinger, RBB Cloverbrook Maid For
Gold, Paul Brown, Ann Waugh, BB Ch Glenrood Spell Dance |
Class 1 MPD (no
entries) Class 2 PD (no
entries) Class 3 JD (3,
2abs) 1. Saich’s
STOUTHEART EINSTEIN FOR LINDCOLY Class 4 ND (no
entries) Class 5 PGD (1) 1. Weinberger’s
CRUZO COPPER COIN FOR CORRENIE Class 6 MLD (4,
1abs) 1. Saich’s
GLENDREAM HEAR ME ROAR FOR LINDCOLY 2. Weinberger’s
CRUZO CHORISTER WITH CORRENIE 3. Keeves’
SEVEEK TREASURE THE DREAM Class 7 OD (3) 1. Day’s
TREKHILLI PEPPERAZZI 2. Day’s
TRIBANNON CHOCOLATE CHIP AT TREKHILLI 3. Saich’s
LINDCOLY HOLWING MURDOC Class 8 SBD (no
entries) Class 9 SV
7-9yrs (1) 1. Saich’s
LINDCOLY SWORD IN THE STONE Class 10 SV 10+
(2, 1 abs) 1. Osborn’s CH.
TWESLAM MAID BY MAGIC |
Class 11 MPB
(1) 1. Saich’s
LINDCOLY HOWLING DEE DEE naf Class 12 PB (4,
2abs) 1. Kinton’s
CLOVERBROOK UNBREAKABLE AT WOODTHORPE 2. Saich’s
LINDCOLY MISS RHUBARB Class 13 JB (4,
1abs) 1. Kinchin’s
PENNIDAZZLE DREAM OF DREAMS 2. Saich’s
LINDCOLY TRAMPS AND THIEVES 3. Saich’s
LINDCOLY STRIKE A POSE Class 14 NB (5,
2abs) 1. Saich’s
LINDCOLY GOLDEN CHARM 2. Saich’s
LINDCOLY STRIKE A POSE 3. Kippen’s
LINDCOLY I’M THE FUTURE AT CHEZAKU Class 15 PGB
(4) 1. Ballinger’s
CLOVERBROOK MAID FOR GOLD 2. Dolan’s
WHISPERS AT DAWN AT GLENROOD 3. Saich’s
LINDCOLY HOWLING WHOOPI 4. Kippen’s
LINDCOLY I’M THE FUTURE AT CHEZAKU Class 16 MLB
(4, 1abs) 1. Saich’s
LINDCOLY LET’S JUST TALK 2. Morley’s
CANNWOOD HERE’S HETTY 3. Saich’s
LINDCOLY SWEETEST OREO Class 17 OB (5,
4abs) 1. Dolan’s CH.
GLENROOD SPELL DANCE Class 18 SBB
(1) 1. Morley’s
CANNWOOD HERE’S HETTY |
JD |
PGD |
MLD |
OD |
VD/B |
V D/B 9+ |
MPB |
PB |
JB |
NB |
PGB |
MLB |
OB |
SBB |
Thank you for Photos -Gael
Day & Results-Sue Kinton